Donald W. Snyder, President at Lehigh Carbon Community College, recently announced the Dean's List for the Fall 2009 semester.

Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status.

Albrightsville: Betsy Kirkpatrick, Krystle Mauro, Jacqueline Morrow, Lynn Nations, Adedolapo Nickels, Cheryl O'Rourke, Geraldine Patire, Joyce Petaccio, Patrick Popovitz, Brendan Slack, Edinora Straube, Jayme Streff, and Susan Tappan.

Alburtis: Lisa Damoth, Christopher Ferraro, Karen Heckman, Aaron Hendrick, Charlotte Hoffman, Amanda Lentz, Ana Murcia, Juliette Musseman, Aubree Oswald, Hitendra Patel, Lucas Rhodes, Nicholas Rivera, Andrea Ruff, Riley Stahley, Yves Claude Telfort, Adam Tremmel, Albert Turansky, and Meagan Williams.

Andreas: Justin Balliet, Stephanie Blaker, Michael Devlin, Charles Hansler, Megan Hoppes, Tyler Miller, Shelly Rex, and Jon Urquiza.

Ashland: David Macknis and Cheri Nork.

Auburn: Ashley Noecker and Joy Noecker.

Bangor: Nikolaos Kotretsos, April Stine, and Kelly Veres.

Barnesville: Christopher Brick, Gregor Poleschuk, Lauren Walsh, and Alycia Yost.

Barto: Mary Sieffert.

Bowmanstown: Derek Sander.

Breinigsville: Christina Andersen, Sarah Faust, Kristen Gilbert, Jennifer Glose, Kelly Haare, Valerie Harakal, Lindsay Jacobsen, Olga Jaeger, Chang Wook Lee, Maria LoPiccolo, Jennifer Mckinley, Lauren Rama, Karin Stark, Sally Swartz, Lindsay Toczek, and Sarah Weigel.

Brockton: Angela Derr.

Brodheadsville: Sherri Hammond.

Brookhaven: Jessica Summerton.

Coaldale: Nadine Galloway, Alison Henne, Karlie Knepper, Barbara Kohler, Virginia Mastropasqua, Kenneth Medve, Genevieve O'Connell, Joseph Paulus, John Ruzicka, Aaron Salla, John Troxell, Frieda Wagner-Kralik, and Rose Whildin.

Cressona: Deepinder Kaur and Kristina Miller.

Effort: Christina Peppard.

Emerald: Jessica Schnaufer.

Frackville: Brea Haddle and Kory Quercia.

Germansville: Amy Backenstoes, Peter Best, Jonathan Kenyon, Courtney Lynn, Bethany Moyer, Sean Nagle, Alyssa Schoenberger, and Delbert Woodward.

Jim Thorpe: Emily Andrews, Joan Baker, James Berger, Thomas Bitsko, Sean Boyd, John Bretzik, Meredith Brisbane, Marissa Cantelmi, Heidi Dugan, Thomas Ferguson, Erica Ferrell, Lucille Fritzinger, Kathy Goldberg, Heather Haskell, Jodi Hinger, Amanda Kattner, Heather Koch, Sarah Kuehner, Brendan Kuhn, Melissa Maupin, Molly McFadden, Amanda Meyer, Rachel Miller, Sarah Moll, Nicole Murlo, Jennifer Nederostek, Victoria Nichols, Catherine Nonnemacher, Alice Phillips, Lauren Pignoli, Hilary Reis, Colleen Rusbarsky, Lawrence Ryals, Victoria Schrader, Oliver Schultz, Lynn Sheehan, Lisa Sherry, Keely Slifer, Tricia Snisky, Maryla Stasiewicz, Stephanie Stidham, Ceaira Swartley, Sherry Waselus, Amy Yaich, and Jenna Yaich.

Kunkletown: Bob Buskirk, Beth Christman, Jason Domotor, Adam Johnson, and Timothy Remaley.

Lake Harmony: Daniel Plavin.

Lansford: Billy Ansbach, Lea Applegate, Michael Devitt, Jennifer Faucett, Mina Laugier, Dollinda Linkhorst, Jennifer Mcquait, Kelley Moore, Michael Palka, Kayla Poole, Tom Rang, Dennis Smith, David Wagner, and Michael Zellner.

Laurys Station: Rochelle Baker, Dana Gimbor, Jennifer Stinnard, and Nadine Webb.

Lehighton: Kelley Andrade, Kelli Baker, Anja Barnard, Christopher Bartholomew, Victoria Behler, Amy Blocker, Elyse Bollinger, Christina Bravo, Julie Brong, Alessandra Buzzetta, Matthew Fahringer, Brett Flexer, Adam Freeby, Elizabeth Fritz, Julie Gower, Joshua Graham, Ann Green, Shari Grill, Mevlinn Gusick, Mollie Hine, Karissa Holland, Amber Holtzer, Jennifer Horant, Lori Horant, Bethann Hornick, Martha Hosler, Melissa Hyska, Luis Inclan, Amanda Kincaid, Christopher King, Natalie Klecha, Amanda Konek, Amanda Kroening, Kayla Kromer, Zack Kudla, Amanda Kuntzman, Sarah Lauer, Diana Livingston, Krisandra Livingston, Kristen Marks, Christopher Mathisen, Avery Mertz, Christy Messinger, Emily Mieczkowski, Stephanie Murray, Jamie Nace, Deborah Neff, Brian Neville, Dennis Oriel, Charles Ottinger, Judy Paterson, Taryn Rehrig, Jessica Settlecowski, Dustin Simeone, Christine Simock, Robin Skrincosky, Ashley Smith, Dylan Smith, Meaghan Snyder, Bobbi Jo Strohl, Marilyn Sulzer, Nora Tappan, Brandon Wagner, Katie Walck, E Warren, Ryan Wolverton, Darlene Yeakel, and Michael Yesik.

Mahanoy City: Margaret Blashock, Nadine Dobeck, Kaitlynn Fenkner, John Fowler, Jesse Gill, Jo Ann Golston, Ronald Grubb, Tara Hanrahan, Brittney Herbert, Patricia Howell, Bradley Klinger, Audrey Mercer, and Erin Smith.

Mahanoy Plane: Susan Ebert.

Mar Lin: George Berzowski.

Mary D: Robert Kupetz.

Neffs: Douglas Billie.

Nesquehoning: Lori Mazur, John Murphy, and Justin O'Gorman.

New Ringgold: Harold Fryer, Jodi Funk, Meaghan Imbody, and Michelle Moyer.

Old Zionsville: Kate Davis.

Oley: Glenn Berger.

Orefield: Aleena Bhasin, Jamie Dinbokowitz, Colin Greene, Ali Heller, Patricia Karedis, Heather Lindaman, Maria Isabel Maggi, Judith Mangino, Melissa Markle, Julie Oswald, Nupur Pant, Brenda Pollinger, Barbara Raub, Barbara Stufflet, William Walker, Matthew Wisser, Linda Zajko, and Marylee Zart.

Orwigsburg: Pamela Hashin, Susan Henry, Kenneth Knittle, Adam Konsavage, Caitlin Palamara, and Tamara Zerbe.

Palmerton: Walter Allen, Jill Bachman, Shane Becker, Danielle Bissell, John Breiner, Ryan Cardoni, Louis Castaneda, Amy Conroy, Patrick Conroy, Becky Costenbader, Emily Eberly, Natalia Faenza, Bryan Gonzalez, Joshua Haja, Virginia Hall, Tanya Heffelfinger, Kimberly Jones, Raymond Jones, Matthew Kreimoyer, Teri Mack, Jacqueline Oberlander, Matthew Obrecht, Crystal Petrycia, Michael Reitz, Brian Rogers, Jordan Ruzicka, Michael Salvaggio, Marie Schoch, Mark Shook, Todd Spadt, Jaime Summers, and Zachary Sutton.

Parryville: Erick Kresge.

Pottsville: Pamela Cicero, Kim Felty, Nathan Gable, Anna Haslam, Britni Haslam, Philip McClintock, Judy Mills, and Andrea Zalonka.

Quakake: Amy Bachert.

Saylorsburg: Tracy Oswald and Zachary Scheller.

Schnecksville: Michele Andrews, Robert Buchman, Ashley Costello, Tina Dorward, Brian Fatzinger, Blake Ferrich, Edward Gallagher, Laurie Gimbel, Chantel Greenawald, Bridgett Keim, Kandy Lang, Matthew Mekolichick, Melissa Newhard, Debra Otto, Kristen Peters, Samantha Pudliner, Robert Rex, Donna Scandariato, Sheila Stahley, Todd Stewart, Michelle Sukanick, Iram Taimur, Donna Williams, Harvey Yerger, and Stephanie Zinggeler.

Schuylkill Haven: Justin Bedford, Pamela Jaskierski, Nathan Kensinger, Tracey Langtry, Christine Reichert, and David Sheris.

Shenandoah: Vivian Cieslukowski, Andriana Nunez, and Mary Sekula.

Slatedale: Nicole Czarnecki, Elizabeth Keiser, and Matt Vanhorn.

Slatington: Brandon Arrand, Mariah Barber, Dustin Beck, Deidre Bilger, Craig Bingert, Jessica Deforest, Megan DeRoach, Ryan Duncan, Christopher Fliszar, Ryan Fronheiser, Catherine Gabriel, Carly Gavalla, Jonathan Haab, Rebecca Hamm, Amanda Heintzelman, Megan Hildebrand, Tara Kane, Corrin Mack, Patricia Nonnemaker, Lerin O'Connell, Lynne Pulli, Erica Rauch, Logan Schleicher, Marlena Schnyder, Samantha Schramak, Daniel Schultz, Catherine Stroh, Sarah Sullivan, Mariah Veley, Jacob Waylen, Jennifer Wentz, and Mary Wismer.

Stevens: Hans Ellenberger.

Stroudsburg: Agatha Patrick and Jaquasa Thurmond.

Summit Hill: Peter DiMattia, Jessica Faenza, Margaret Habel, Kellie Hibbard, Anthony Masayda, Sara Ruch, Janey Shiner, Daniel Yurchak, Holly Yurchak, and Katelyn Zulic.

Tamaqua: Tawnya Amer, Aaron Berger, Lillian Betz, Jenatta Bilodeau, John Boyle, Krystal Bradford, Tiffany Brode, Wendy Dunkelberger, Shawna Eberts, Andy George, Kelli Gusick, Michael Harakel, Amanda Hill, Gloria Hollenbach, Ralph Homyack, Kelly Hummel, Melony Kline, Kristina Lakitsky, Ashley Leibensperger, Deidre Mashack, Katie Mccarroll, Antonio Mena, Daniel Mena, Crystal Moser, Jonathan Murphy, Angela Perla, Brittney Pester, Jennifer Puckette, Glenn Rarick, Joseph Salla, Timothy Schock, Jacob Seibel, Jennifer Selby, Peter Shlanta, Francine Snyder, Andrew Titus, Christine Titus, Stacy Walker, Danielle Walton, and Christopher Wippel.

Walnutport: Tammy Bauer, Denise Bayda, Tara Behler, Deanann Bundy, JonJere Faust, Penny Hoffman, Anna Huemmer, William Shupp, Katelyn Souerwine, Dawn Stauffer, and Deanna Suozzo.

Weatherly: Alyssa Bott, Andrew Garvin, Bethany Scalise, and Amy Tulay.

Zion Grove: Patricia Coleman.

Zionsville: Tracy Crouthamel, Melissa Farrell, Peter Gennaro, Kathleen Ring, Taylor Romig, Sean Roth, Adam Shoemaker, Jarrett Shollenberger, Ariel Siever, Julie Smith, and Diane Yerk.