The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the second marking period of the 2010-2011 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, George Billie, Justin Boger, Samantha Dillon, Lucas Dise, Jenna Freed, Samantha Gill, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Patrick Herman, Michael Hofmann, John Hudicka, Alison Ingles, Sonya Josephson, Jacob Kern, Courtney Kiegler, Zachary Knecht, Kaitlyn Kressler, Casey McCarroll, Ian Moslet, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Amy Peters, Brittany Peters, Katelyn Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Kayla Sigley, Raymond Smith, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Logan Thomson, Victoria Uebele, Jill Zeiser.

11th Grade: Tyler Adams, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, Heather Chandler, Angelic Cintron, Samantha Corcoran, Morgane Danish, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Taylor Fliszar, Taren Fritzinger, David Getz, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Alyssa Lancsak, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Michael Miller, Aimee, Oertner, Branden Papay, Nicole Pitosky, H. Vaughn Reese, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Brandon Weider, Luke Whiteman, Matthew Williamas, Joshua Yelinek.

10th Grade: Dustin Allen,Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Morgan Farber, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzales, Cody Hallman, Clay Hardy, Sloan Hawk, Connor Hedash, Rachael Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Sydney Martin, Ruth Milburn, Janel Park, Jessica Pavolko, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory Jo Wagner.

9th Grade: Alexandria Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Marc Beleno, Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Nicolas Gaumer, Ryan Klass, Kelcie Kramer, Marissa Marsh, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Bradley Owens, Thomas Quigley, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Benjamin Strohl, Annelise Tarafas.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Dennis Billie, Troy Blessing, Nicole Czarnecki, Kyasia Day, Samantha Dillon, Carly Gavalla, Matthew Gill, Clinton Haas, Angela Hams, Krista Harakal, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, Marcus Kremposky, Shana Krum, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Joshua Malaska, Justin Malaska, Payton Marunich, Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Bryan Puskas, Megan Rex, Kirsten Rutt, Luke Senko, Tamara Stubits, Ashley Varilek, Stephanie Zuercher.

11th Grade: Rachael Barnett, Michelle Bingert, Abel Boyer, Emily Buss, Joshua Fleming, Devin Glose, Laure Grammes, Zane Heller, Kelli Hunsicker, Dalton Johnson, Amber Klocek, Cheyenne Kressley, Brandon Loch, Alan Lorah, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Ashley Matos, Kaylee Owens, Elaina Rehrig, Joel Seyler, Joelle Tomkins, Rachel Wagner, Callie Zaleski.

10th Grade: Joshua Eden, Lucas Gaston, Austin Golden, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Brianna Handwerk,

Aaron Harding, Dustin Henritzy, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Emily Moore, Danielle Moser, Sarah Stein, Lauren Zellner.

9th Grade: Lydia Delong, Matthew Egan, Gavin Fricker, Rachel Hams, Sophia Hankee, Alex Hoffner, Kaelah Horwath, Tyler Hughes, Zachary Joy, Ashley Klotz, Morgan Konek, Joshua Landsberger, Sean Mulcahy, Andrew Oertner, Rachel Pappas, Marissa Ruth, Brook Seyler, Cassie Toth, Tyler Trumbauer, Meghan Weil.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Mariah Barber, Kaytie Church, Christopher Cope, Brandon Danner, Anthony Devenuta, Shane Ehrich, Carson Groller, Robert Hanzlik, Robert Haydt, Kyle Heiser, Andrew Hunsucker, Lynzi Johnson, Thomas Krupa, Maria Lear, Taryn Loch, Chad Mazepa, Paige Mohrey, Amanda Reppert, Andrew Ruth, Daniel Ruth, Scott Showak, Michael Sievers, Mary Sosa, Courtney Werley, April Whiteman.

11th Grade: Yajaira Alvarez, Samantha Baker, Samantha Baumann, Kiana Bellesfield, James Bilger, Damien Bower, Stephanie Chalk, Nicholas Demko, Karla Figueroa, Kevin Heberling, Rebecca Howell, Nicole Kaercher, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Morgan Kemmerer, Aimee Lafarr, Christian Lenhart, Corinne Mason, Seth Michael, Ashley Olewine, Shawn Parisi, Ryan Perkowski, Arie Prickler, Joshua Pristash, Tyler Schlegel, Kyle Schomp, Channing Shiffert, Brooke Snyder, Ryan Trexler, Tanya Tuggle, Nicholas Valentini, Taylor Vrabel, Trevor Yashur.

10th Grade: Christopher Bingert, Mark Davis, Allison Ehrich, Xavier Escobar, Siarra Fogle, Tosha Gaumer, Casey Gavalla, Travis Gruber, Marcus Hardiman, Ty Herzog, Justice Hoffman, Dalton Horwith, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Megan Kutchera, Daniel Marsh, Ryan Martinez, Darien Middaugh, Rachael Moore, Kale Robert Mascarella, Calvin Ortiz, Sierra Pettebone, Samantha Pryor, Zachary Ritz, Harlee Schaffer, Alicia Schlier, Tyler Sellers, Shawn Shupp, Allan Sipos, Kyle Stein, Brittany Stokes, Kelsey Vince, Jared Waylen, Tyler Werley.

9th Grade: Austin Berger, Aidan Burke, Allen Dailey, Tyler Dibilio, Samantha Eden, Hayden Falenwolfe, Kelsey Follweiler, Kaitlyn Foust, Chelsea Harlan, Scott Kulp, Jessica Lear, Jacob Marunich, Diane McKinney, Jeffrey Menjivar, Travis Nelmes, Emily Palansky, Jayden Peters, Shauna Rausch, Megan Reppert, Melinda Rex, Jacob Satterlee, Kayla Seibert, Christian Skinner, Kyle Smith, Kaitlin Stefanski, Austin Steigerwalt, Stephanie Stein, Kelsey Stoss, Nicholas Szuchyt, Ashley Torres, Chance Trantham.