The Northern Senior High School honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2009 - 2010 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Evan Biegley, Ashten Brinker, Jessica Buzinski, Devon Caton, Adam Delong, Taylor Farber, Christian Freudenberger, Ryan Fronheiser, Kelsey Gallagher, Joshua Gyory, Robert Hahn, Craemer Hedash, Andrew Hoch, LaurelHorwith, Megan Howells, Stephen Irwin, Miranda Kirchner, Regina Krupa, Ashley Mayberry, Rikki McRae, Nicholas Moore, Alexa Muhr, Gerald Nero, Brandi Owens, Stephanie Pryor, Aaron Rarick, Amanda Schippers, Christian Schmoyer, Marlena Schnyder, Angela Segan, Joseph Seremula, Adam Sigley, Sarah Sullivan, Jessica Szuchyt, Taylor Trapp, Nicole Williams.

11th Grade: Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Justin Boger, Michael Buresh, Heather Buss, Nicole Czarnecki, Kyasia Day, Samantha Dillion, Jenn Freed, Jonathan Haab,

Alyson Hall, Michael Hofmann, Sonya Josephson, Zachary Knecht, Kaitlyn Kressler, Joshua Malaska, Chad Mazepa, Justin Molitoris, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Brittany Peters, Daniel Ruth,

Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Scott Showak, Kayla Sigley, Trent Smith, Eric Snyder, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Tamara Stubits, Logan Thomson, Jill Zeiser.

10th Grade: Tyler Adams, Rachel Barnett, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Kiana Bellesfield, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, James Bilger, Michelle Bingert, Heather Chandler, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, David Getz, Devin Glose, Lauren Haberern, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Dalton Johnson, Eleni Kalamaris,

Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, Nicole Pitosky, Jinessa Rutt, Samantha Ryan, Maggie Sauerwine, Channing Shiffert, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Nicholas Valentini, Rachel Wagner, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams, Calli Zaleski.

9th Grade: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Sarah Fernandez, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Casey Gavalla, Austin Golden, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Lekota Koch, Ruth Milburn, Danielle Moser, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory Jo Wagner.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Joshua Caley, Justin Chamberlain, Kasondra Drake, Dylan Fatzinger, Addison George, Clint Hardy, Michele Heberling, Megan Hildebrand, Alyssa Horwath, Kelsey Kuntz, Nicole Missmer, Brandon Mohrey, Emily Mulcahy, Jose Peguero, Brittany Peters, Erica Rauch, Joshua Reimer, Jocelyn Rodrigues, Deanna Suozzo, Kayla Toth, Amanda White, Shawn Williams. 11th Grade: Katrina Bergey, Lucas Dise, Carly Gavalla, Matthew Gill, Colin Hedash,

Dakota Lichtenwalner, Casey McCarroll, Ian Moslet, Katelyn Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Bryan Puskas, Carter Rankin, Andrew Ruth, Victoria Tadman-Uebele, Kyle Wehr.

10th Grade: Stephanie Chalk, Angelic Cintron, Morgane Danish, Taylor Fliszar, Taren Fritzinger, Tiffany Hamm, Kevin Heberling, Jackie Minnich, Kaylee Owens, Ryan Perkowski, Tyler Schlegel, Michael Seremula, Jordan Szapiak, Joelle Tomkins.

9th Grade: Nicholas Barber, Christopher Bingert, Siarra Fogle, Nicole Gill, Cody Hallman, Kelsey Kuntz, Jacquelynn Marlow, Sydney Martin, Ryan Martinez, Rachael Moore, Jessica Pavolko, Zachary Ritz, Tyler Sellers, Drake Steele, Jacqueline Taylor, Ashlee Uebele.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Samantha Barthol, Amy Benninger, Jennifer Bet, Richard Blong, Tyler Brunner, James Cope, Daniel Fox, Rachael Getz, Robert Gilbert, Jared Goodhile, Rebecca Hamm, Nicholas Hartman, Tia Hartranft, Sara Hausman, William Hawk, Jordan Herzog, Christopher Huffman, Chelsea Humanick, Connor Knapp, Sean Knapp, Kyle Kremposky, Gabrielle Krupa, Magdalena Levan, Natasha Montagino, Zion Moore, Ashley Neas, Drew Rice, Derek Schmoyer, Chelsea Schneider, Corey Snyder, Dana Suozzo, Julie Wagaman, Nicole Worseck.

11th Grade: Kelsey Antonition, George Billie, Troy Blessing, Trevor Dottery, Samantha Gill, Robert Haydt, Kyle Heiser, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, John Hudicka, Alison Ingles, Jacob Kern, Courtney Kiegler, Marcus Kremposky, Shana Krum, Thomas Krupa, Payton Marunich, Zachary Mertz, Thomas Neubauer, Zachary Palansky, Amy Peters, Erik Romig, Heather Schellhamer, Luke Senko, Courtney Werley, April Whiteman, Samantha Zuercher, Stephanie Zuercher.

10th Grade: Damien Bower, Abel Boyer, Kayla Burton, Emily Buss, Juan Cabrera, Brittany Everett, Stephanie Golden, Laura Grammes, Brittani Hertzke, Dylan Hofmann, Kelli Hunsicker, Billie Johnson, Paraszkevoula Kalamaris, Morgan Kemmerer, Alan Lorah, Brandon Lunderman, Anthony Munoz, Aimee Oertner, H. Vaughn Reese, Elaina Rehrig, Catherine Remaley, Joel Seyler, Brooke Snyder, Taylor Vrabel, Trevor Yashur, Megan Zuzo.

9th Grade: Dustin Allen, Kayla Brensinger, Tyler Clark, Teague Deibert, Sarah Frantz, Lucas Gaston, Tosha Gaumer, Tyler George, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Alex Haberern, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Ty Herzog, Erin Hewitt, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Darien Middaugh, Emily Moore, Amber Newhard, Calvin Ortiz, Samantha Pryor, Christina Raubenhold, Olivia Reed, Harlee Schaffer, Joshua Schippers, Alicia Schlier, Allan Sipos, Kyle Stein, Sarah Stein, Elijah Velazquez-Oswald, Jared Waylen, Tyler Werley, Jacob White, Benjamin Yenser, Lauren Zellner.