The following are the distinguished and regular honor rolls for the first marking period in the Pleasant Valley Middle School.

Students who maintain a 93 average with no grade below a 79 are placed on the distinguished honor roll. Students maintaining an 85 average with no grade less than a 74 are placed on the regular honor roll.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

8th Grade: Kristina Adams, Brett Almind, Gwendolen Anderson, Rebecca Anglemyer, Zachary Barlotta, Jed Bartholomew, Bryan Beck, James Belanger, Cole Bernier, Stephen Berry, Mykayla Biechy, Maria Biery, Daniel Blazier, Emily Borger, Randy Boyd, Rosemarie Bradley, Austin Burham, Samuel Cameli.

Amanda Cicalese, Brittany Corrao, Julia Craig, Chelsea Cummings, Sarah De Lucca, Machenzie Dorney, Jared Edmund, Meghan Ertle, Scott Foley, Sierra Frink, Eric Galante, Valerie Gama, Shelsea Gonzalez, Samantha Gottlieb, Daniel Heckman, Jon Hirschmugl, Kayleigh Howell, Heather Ianuale.

Mason Iovino, Kelci Jones, Abigail Kaspszyk, Sydney Kaye, Stefanie Kish, Jenna Korpas, Courtney Kraus, Anthony Lawrence, Brandon Leap, Gabrielle Lucchese, Danielle Maier, Malyn Maloney, Dana Mc Allister, Benjamin Mc Dermott, Alexander Mc Laughlin, Phillip Michlik, Courtney Miller.

Alexis Moore, Shyloh Mowery, Andrea Nale, Avery Newell, Stephen Newhall, Pamela Oswald, Stephanie Palmer, Bryce Pandolfo, Hailey Parks, Darby Parsons, Samantha Peterson, Connor Phillips, Adam Raseley, Patrick Rimple, Nicolas Rodriguez, Melissa Russo, Kruschef Sanchez, Kelsey Saylor.

Cassidy Schuma, James Shank, Noah Soltis, Kathleen Stanovick, Emily Thek, Brandy Thompson, Aaron Tobias, Sarina Tufano, Janae Valliere, Melissa Vargas, Shannon West, Trevor Wilson, Jolene Wolverton, Ashley Woodling, Austin Yoffredo, Gemma Youngman.

9th Grade: Sylvia Andino, Ashlee Anewalt, Amanda Bahn, Jazmin Bannister, Cheyenne Barnes, Kylie Bueti, Brandon Burger, T'mera Burger, Mason Buskirk, Tiffany Byrne, Jordan Caffrey, Ricardo Canales, Devin Cetnar, Helene Chouljian, Thomas Ciszak Jr., Kaitlyn Coiro, Rikki Correll, Angela Curry, Allen Czachor.

Michael Drury, Sarah Evans, Christina Everett, Robert Facella, Sadie Ferraz, Patrick Finney, Bridget Fitzgerald, Jedidah Flores, Emily Foster, Ciara Fredericks, Myranda Fredericks, Courtney Fritz, Amanda Gallop, Ashley Garrido, Michael Gasdik, Andrew Gentile, Brittney Gonzales, Jennifer Green.

Alanna Handley, Paige Hart, Daniel Hickey, Cory Hurtzig, Amanda Jacubowsky, Breanna Joseph, Daniel Kaufman, Dominique Kindt, Joseph King, Ashley Klein, James Korcienski, Rachel Kresge, Shirlee Kutzler, Alexander Larkin, Marisa Leonardi, Hailey Marini, Vincent Marino, Paige Markus.

Rachel Mc Cluskey, Ariel Mc Duffy, John McDonnell, Emily Mieles, Matthew Natale, Nikki Newhart, Jeffrey Olah, James Osinski, David Patton, Shane Peechatka, Kristen Pepe, Roxanne Person, Amber Phillips, Chelsea Pimentel, Meadjean Placide, Darion Porter, Zachary Prokopczyk, Meagan Quinn.

HONOR ROLL

8th Grade: Gommert Ackerman, Joshua Adams, Karla Aguilar, Jade Bale, Shauna Ballin, Kevin Bantel, Kylie Brancato, Dean Brockway II, Courtney Burger, Mackenzie Caffrey, Rodel Camposagrado, Heather Chiselko, Ashley Coleman, Michelle Cotumaccio, Megan D'Adamo, Jessica Daddato, Nyaca Daughtry.

Grace Davidson, Zachary Deegan, Keri Dekmar, Tracey Deubler, Alexandria Di Marco, Tai Dottery, Samantha Ferris, Katie Frinzi, Amanda Galante, Julie Gang, Jessica Giuliano, Amanda Goody, Mackenzie Hammond, Sarah Hauptman, Dakota Heeres, Patrick Houghton, Christopher Hower.

Joseph Imperato, Dimitry Jean-Pierre, Allison Kohler, Cassaundra Kuehn, Jacob Leiner, Stephen Lemmon, Sarah Liptak, Nicholas Mc Loughlin, Dale McGran, Ariel Mejia, Brittany Mele, Gina Montoro, Jamal Moody, Chanell Moore, Kayla Nussbaum, Janelle Pastrana, Laurel Perweiler, Oksana Picca.

Jayanne Pierre, Ariana Ramos, John Ramos, Mandy Repsher, Samantha Ressler, Jonathan Richardson, Amanda Rodriguez, Kelsey Rodriguez, Shane Rose, Christopher Ross, Ema Sabovic, Brianna Scalzo, Allyann Schaefer, Tiffany Schermerhorn, Justin Schmidt, Danielle Scott, Jacqueline Setien.

Mason Silfee, Katelyn Slack, Victoria Soares, Nicole Steinhauer, Richard Street, Michael Sucic, Aracelis Velez, Jonathan Visconti, Michael Visconti, Besarta Vukaj, Glenn Walker, Jonathan Walmach, Rachel Wenrich, Victoria Wiesmeth, Anthony Zarzycki, Katelynn Ziegenfus,

Christian Quintero, Nathaniel Ragan, Skye Relosa, Zachary Rinchiuso, Joseph Rodriguez, Priscilla Rodriguez, Victoria Romano, Hayley Roverana, Nicole Sarwar, Stephanie Schmitt, Sierra Serfass, Kennedy Sheeley, Christopher Shumski, Kylene Slater, Alesha Sokolowski, Nina Staats, Dennis Stanhope.

Danielle Strunk, Mackenzie Sweeney, Candace Thomas, Georgeanne Tokar, Luis Vasquez, Michael Vucenic, Dalton Walling, Michael Wasco, John Wathen, Brian Wojcik.

9th Grade: Maria Amparo, Monica Andrews, Zachary Azzalina, Adrian Batista, Amanda Batstone, Yvette Betancourt, Jessica Blizzard, Kegan Bray, Marissa Brown, Holden Burns, Amber Butterfield, Sean Byrne, Rachel Camposagrado, Naiomi Cayo-Nelson, Nicholas Chiumento, Christopher Chong, Kevork Chouljian.

Maria Cimino, Kevin Clark, Gabrielle Clewell, Kristen Cramer, Elliot Custred, Cassandra D'Angelo, Cody Detorres, Lauren Di Leo, Brandon Dimick, Allyson Dorpfeld, Caitlyn Doyle, Dakota Everett, Nicholas Fernandes, Nicholas Fink, Katina Foley, Mary Frigiola, Stephanie Giannakis.

Cassidy Gilley, Jonathan Gilliam, Priscilla Gomez, Kasey Gould, Sierra Green, Alexander Greenzweig, Kayla Grieco, Victoria Hastings, Dalvin Holding, Jacob Hottenstein, Michael Houghton, Daniel Hrbek, Jessica Hughes, Ariel Jaraba, Cody Karaman, Rachael Kelly, Michayla Kelsch.

Kimberly Kenely, Kayla Kishbaugh, Laura Klotz, Sezen Kowal, Samantha Kraeutler, Sayre Kresge, Tyler Kresge, Abby Krueger, Kayla La Sala, Nicole Larsen, Emma Leach, Samantha Leitch, Briana Lennon, Frank Lione, Sophia Lovito, Jaclyn Luisi, Julie Lunney, Steven Magluilo, Dominique Marchall.

Erdman Martin, Matthew Massa, Michael Masullo Jr., Jennifer McKee, Ariel McAphee, Mariah Meckes, Samantha Midkiff, Casey Miller, Gabrielle Mosier, Alan Mueller, Bianca Muniz, Zachary Murphy, Sereena Myers, Robert Nemecek, Brenna Norlander, Alexander Parise, Katilyn Perrotta, Catherine Perry.

Graham Phinney, Andres Quintero, Arielle Rabinowitz, Alexandra Raughley, Catarina Ricciuti, Cassidy Roos, Leanna Sanchez, Katelyn Schembeck, Emily Schlogl, Vada Schultheis, Alexandria Schweon, Marina Shafer, Brianna Shanley, Christopher Skutnik, Amber Skworzow, Mark Smeraldo, Tiara Smith.

Dominik Socha, Olivia Spannagel, Amanda St. Onge, Amber Stahler, Caitlin Stephens, Catherine Stephens, Olivia Sucro, Christopher Symes, Amber Tamraz, Alexis Telepo, Joshua Thornton, Kimberly Valencia, Christopher Van Buskirk, Brandon Vazquez, Melannie Vinueza, Brody Wagner, Jordan Walters, Abigail Wiesmeth, Spencer Yeakel, David Youngman.