The Northern Senior High School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2009 - 2010 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Jennifer Bet, Taylor Farber, Ryan Fronheiser, Joshua Gyory, Robert Hahn, Laurel Horwith, Stephen Irwin, Gabrielle Krupa, Regina Krupa, Nicholas Moore, Alexa Muhr, Brandi Owens,

Deanna Suozzo.

11th Grade: Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Dennis Billie, Justin Boger, Michael Buresh, Nicole Czarnecki, Kyasia Day, Samantha Dillon, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Robert Hanzlik, Michael Hofmann, John Hudicka, Sonya Josephson, Jacob Kern, Zachary Knecht, Casy McCarrol, Justin Molitori, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Amy Peters, Brittany Peters, Katelyn Peters, Bryan Puskas, Daniel Ruth, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Scott Showak, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Tamara Stubits, Logan Thomson, Victoria Uebele, Jill Zeiser.

10th Grade: Tyler Adams, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, James Bilger, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, David Getz, Stephanie Golden, Lauren Haberern, Kevin Heberling, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horwath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Ryan Perkowski, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine,

Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams.

9th Grade: Andrew Afflerbach, Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Audrey Buss, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Casey Gavalla, Nicole Gill, Clarrissa Gonzales, Cody Hallman, Brianna Handwerk, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Luke Herbold, Ty Herzog, Justice Hoffman, Caleb Johnson, Sydney Martin, Darien Middaugh, Ruth Milburn, Lucas Pierce, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Jacqueline Taylor, Cory Jo Wagner, Jared Waylen.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Amy Joy Benninger, Alexis Eltz, Zachary Fleming, Christian Freudenberger, Kelsey Gallagher, Rebecca Hamm, William Hawk, Andrew Hoch, Alyssa Horwath, John Kelley, Miranda Kirchner, Ashley Mayberry, Rikki McRae, Zion Moore, Ashley Neas, Gerald Nero, Brittany L. Peters, Aaron Rarick, Jocelyn Rodrigues, Derek Schmoyer, Shawn Williams.

11th Grade: Kelsey Antonition, Katrina Bergey, George Billie, Heather Buss, Anthony Devenuta, Lucas Dise, Steven Distenfeld, Jade Fatzinger, Carly Gavalla, Matthew Gill, Samantha Gill, Kyle Heiser, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, Kaitlyn Kressler, Payton Marunich, Paige Mohrey, Ian Moslet, Zachary Palansky, Kristy Pfrom, Cody Remaley, Megan Rex, Kayla Sigley, Kyle Wehr, Courtney Werley, April Whiteman.

10th Grade: Christina Bastardi, Michele Bingert, Damien Bower, Heather Chandler, Taylor Fliszar, Laura Grammes, Tiffany Hamm, Dylan Hofmann, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Alan Lorah, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, Aimee Oertner, Nicole Pitosky, H. Vaughn Reese, Samantha Ryan, Channing Shiffert, Nicholas Valentini, Joshua Yelinek.

9th Grade: Destiny Hough, Amber Kibler, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Tylor Lenskold, Jovanti Martz, Rachael Moore, Jessica Pavolko, Kristopher Seiler, Allan Sipos, Courtney Sutton.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Ethan Anderson, Evan Biegley, Luke Blose, Joshua Caley, Devon Caton, Justin Chamberlain, Danielle Childs, Martin Everhart, Kerri Fink, Travis George, Trevor George, Breana Haas, Clint Hardy, Sara Hausman, Craemer Hedash, Jordan Herzog, Megan Hildebrand, Dion Jones, Connor Knapp, Brandon Mohrey, Natasha Montagino, Erica Rauch, Joshua Reimer, Amanda Schippers, Christian Schmoyer, Chelsea Schneider, Angela Segan, Joseph Seremula, Adam Sigley, Zachary Solt, Sarah Sullivan, Jessica Szuchyt, Brittany Wagner, Lindsey Wetzel, Nicole Williams, Nicole Worseck.

11th Grade: Troy Blessing, Erika Bowman, Paul Brugger, Trevor Dottery, Zachary Frace, Jenna Freed, Clinton Haas, Angela Hams, Robert Haydt, Nicholas Heyer, Alison Ingles, Tyler Kane, Courtney Kiegler, Marcus Kremposk, Thomas Krupa, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Taryn Loch, Angela Long, Joshua Malaska, Chelcie Meixsell, Brody Minnich, Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Carter Rankin, Andrew Ruth, Carl Sahlberg, Christina Schew, Luke Senko, Eric Snyder, Nikko Stevens, Ashley Varilek, Kyle Wagner, Samantha Zuercher, Stephanie Zuercher.

10th Grade: Rachel Barnett, Kyle Baumann, Kiana Bellesfield, Stephanie Chalk, Morgane Danish, Taryn Fritzinger, Devin Glose, Zane Heller, Brittani Hertzke, Kelli Hunsicker, Morgan Kemmerer, Ashley Matos, Kaylee Owens, Jamey Pollock, Michael Seremula, Joel Seyler, Jordan Szapiak.

9th Grade: Dustin Allen, Tori Beltz, Christopher Bingert, Sabrina Blanco, Teague Deibert, Siarra Fogle, Lucas Gaston, Tosha Gaumer, Tyler, George,Travis Gruber, Aaron Harding, Rachel Hendrix, Dustin Henritzy, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Nicole Horn, Morgan Kravetz, Erika Krawchuk, Ryan Martinez, Brittany Moll, Emily Moore, Danielle Moser, Calvin Ortiz,

Samantha Pryor, Christina Raubenhold, Zachary Ritz, Daniel Schmall, Tyler Sellers, Autumn Stauffer, Drake Steele, Sarah Stein, Ashlee Uebele, Cory Je Wagner, Tyler Werley, Benjamin Yenser, Lauren Zellner.